Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/spanishtradedire/public_html/include/connect.php on line 6
spanishtradedirectory
Chemistry
World Congress On Geochemistry
Greetings From Geochemistry!!!! It’s Our Great Pleasure And Honour To Invite You As An Organizing Committee Member/Speaker/Delegate At The Upcoming Geochemistry Conference Scheduled During November 16-17, 2017 In Atlanta, USA. Theme: Current Trends And Innovations In Geochemistry Scientific Tracks Includes Environmental Geochemistry And Health, Isotope Geochemistry, Organic And Inorganic Geochemistry, Petroleum Geochemistry, Water Chemistry, Soil Geochemistry, Eutrophication, Applied Geochemistry, Photo Geochemistry, Regional Geochemistry, Aqueous Geochemistry, Material Science, Hydro Geochemistry, Atmospheric Sciences, Earth Sciences, Marine Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology, Geology, Chemistry, Groundwater Geochemistry And Biogeochemistry. Geochemistry 2017 International Conference Mainly Focuses On Current Developments, Novel Approaches And Cutting Edge Technologies In The Field Of Geology And Chemistry Research. For More Details Of The Conference Please See: Http://geochemistry.cmesociety.com/ Please Let Us Know Your Interest Towards Geochemistry 2017.
Water Chemistry, Petroleum Chemistry, Biogeochemistry, Material Science, Isotopes.
Website : http://geochemistry.cmesociety.com/
Monochloroacetic Acid
MONOCHLOROACETIC ACID (MCA) (ClCH2CO2H) Is A Colorless Or White Crystalline Solid, Highly Hygroscopic, Sharp Odor, Inflammable, Soluble In Water And Common Organic Solvent. MCA Is Organochlorine Compound Is A Useful Building-block In Organic Synthesis. SYNONYMS: Chloroacetic Acid, Chloroethanoic Acid, Monochloroethanoic Acid, MCAA, MCA. IUPAC NAME: Chloroacetic Acid SYSTEMATIC IUPAC NAME: Chloroethanoic Acid CAS REGISTRY NUMBER: 79-11-8 EC NUMBER: 201-178-4 UN NUMBER: 1751
Chloroacetic Acid, MCAA, MCA, Chloroethanoic Acid, Monochloroethanoic Acid
Website : http://www.sunrayinternational.com/single_portfolio.php?p=76
Sodium Monochloro Acetate
SODIUM MONOCHLORO ACETATE (SMCA) (C2H2ClNaO2) Is The Sodium Salt Of Monochloroacetic Acid (MCA). Sodium Monochloro Acetate (SMCA) Is Obtaining From Neutralization Of Monochloroacetic Acid (MCA) With Sodium Carbonate (Soda Ash). Another Method Of Manufacturing Sodium Monochloro Acetate (SMCA) Is Spraying Molten Monochloroacetic Acid (MCA) Together With 50 % Caustic Soda Solution Into A Spray Dryer. IUPAC NAME: Sodium 2-chloroacetate. CAS REGISTRY NUMBER: 3926-62-3 EC NUMBER: 223-498-3
Sodium Chloroacetate, Chloroacetic Acid Sodium Salt, Monochloroacetic Acid Sodium Salt, Monochloroethanoic Acid Sodium Salt
Website : http://www.sunrayinternational.com/single_portfolio.php?p=77
Carboxymethyl Tamarind
Carboxymethyl Tamarind Kernel Powder (CMT Or CMTKP) Is An Anionic Water Soluble Polymer; It Is Derived From Tamarind Kernel Powder (TKP), Which Is Made Cold Water Soluble By A Chemical Reaction (Carboxymethylation). Cold Water Solubility Is Achieved By Introducing Carboxymethyl Groups (-CH2-COOH) Along The Polysaccharide Chain, Which Makes Hydration Of The Molecule Possible In Cold Water. CMT Is Bio-compatible, Bio-degradable, Non- Toxic & Modified Natural Polymer. CAS NO.: 68647-15-4 EICS NO.: 271-943-5 APPLICATIONS CMT Widely Used As Textile Printing Thickener. CMT Also Used For Sizing In Jute Yarn & Cotton Warp. CMT Has Extensive Use In Paper & Explosive Industry Where It Is Used As Viscosity Builder. CMT Used As A Core Binder In Foundries & Mosquito Coils. CMT Used As A Sizing Material In Paper Industry. CMT Very Effectively Used These Days By Oil Drilling Companies As Soil Stabilizer. CMT Has Numerous Other Applications & Its Low Cost Gives It An Edge Over Other Thickening Agents.
Tamarind Gum, Cold Water Soluble Tamarind Kernel Powder, Cold Water Soluble Tamarind Gum, Anionic Tamarind Gum
Website : http://www.sunrayinternational.com/single_portfolio.php?p=70
International Conference On Catalysis 2018
Catalysis 2018 Aims To Bring Together Leading Academic Scientists And Researchers To Exchange And Share Their Experiences And Research Results On Various Aspects Of Catalysis Pyrolysis And Their Applications. It Also Provides The Premier Interdisciplinary Forum For Researchers And Educators To Present And Discuss The Most Recent Innovations, Trends, And Concerns, Practical Challenges Encountered And The Solutions Adopted In The Field Of Catalysis And Pyrolysis , November 05-06,2018.
Catalysts ,Kinetics And Catalysis , Biocatalysis, Biotransformation ,organometallic Catalysis ,Organocatalysis ,Spectroscopy, Photocatalysis, Nano Catalysis, Green Catalysis ,Pyrolysis, Biomass
Website : http://catalysis.conferenceseries.com/
Sodium Carboxymethyl Starch
SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL STARCH (CMS / SCMS / SODIUM STARCH GLYCOLATE) Is A Starch Ether Derivative Derived From Starch. It Is Soluble In Water At Room Temperature And Forms A Transparent To Light Milky & Viscous Solution. CMS Is An Important Modified Starch With Unique Properties Due To The Presence Of Negatively Charged Functional Group (CH2COO-). The Introduction Of Carboxymethyl Groups Interrupts The Ordered Structure Of Native Starch And Intervenes With The Re-association Of Gelatinized Starch. This Modification Yields Starch With Decreased Gelatinization Temperature, Increased Solubility And Improved Storage Stability. CAS NUMBER: 9063-38-1. CMS Is Chemically Processed Carbohydrate Typically Derived From Native Starch Viz. Maize, Potato, Tapioca & Rice. CMS Are Widely Used In Oil Well Drilling, Textile, Paper & Corrugated Board, Detergent, Welding Electrodes, Food, Pharmaceutical, Pesticides, Cosmetic, Toothpaste, Paint, Mining And Ceramic Industries.
Modified Starch, Sodium CMS, Carboxymethyl Starch Sodium Salt, Carboxymethyl Starch Sodium
Website : http://www.sunrayinternational.com/single_portfolio.php?p=68
Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose
SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE (CMC Or SCMC Or Na-CMC) Or Cellulose Gum Is An Anionic Water Soluble Polymer; It Is Derived From Cellulose, Which Is Made Water Soluble By A Chemical Reaction. The Water Solubility Is Achieved By Introducing Carboxymethyl Groups (-CH2-COOH) Along The Cellulose Chain, Which Makes Hydration Of The Molecule Possible. CAS NUMBER: 9004-32-4. CMC Is A White To Creamish Coloured Powder Consisting Of Very Fine Particles, Fine Granules. It Is Odor Less And Tasteless. It Is A Hygroscopic Powder Readily Dissolves In Water To Form Colloidal Solution. It Is Insoluble In Many Organic Solvents Such As Methanol, Ethanol, Propanol, Acetone And So On. APPLICATIONS: Widely Use In Foods, Pharmaceuticals, Cosmetics, Textiles, Papers & Corrugated Boards, Detergents, Paints, Oil Well Drillings, Welding Electrodes, Pesticides, Ceramics, Tobacco, Mosquito Repellent Incense, Explosives, Batteries, Pencils, Leathers & Other Industries.
Carboxymethyl Cellulose Sodium, CMC-Na, Na–CMC, Sodium Salt Of Carboxymethyl Ether Of Cellulose
Website : http://www.sunrayinternational.com/single_portfolio.php?p=67